Cycle of Prayer

Black and white candlelit image, with hands held in prayer and words over-layed 'Cycle of Prayer'

November

Walton Deanery

Tuesday 9th.  St Columba Anfield: Daniel Howard, Tom Allen, Adrian Manson.
Wednesday 10th.  St Luke Walton: Frank Cain, Colin Greene.
Thursday 11th. St John Walton: Fran Myatt
Friday 12th.  Walton Team (St Mary, St Aiden, St Nathaniel): Fiona Pennie, Michael Freeman, Jean Flood, Eddie O’Neill.
Saturday 13th. Emmanuel Fazakerley: Mike Hindley, Joy Gambardella.
Monday 15th. St Paul Fazakerley: Andy Brown, Ricky Panter, Jane Panter.

Sefton South Deanery

Tuesday 16th.  Litherland Team: Andrew Stott, Ravi Sangra, Alan Finch, Gwen Carter, Sue Green, Norma Manton, Judith Ronan, Andrea Gray:  St Philip School.
Wednesday 17th. Christ Church Bootle: vacancy, Josie Williams: Christ Church School, Bedford School: Christ Church Youth and Community Centre.
Thursday 18th. St Matthew & St Leonard Bootle: vacancy, Paula Bridson, Heather Goldsmith, George Carter, John Boyes: St Leonard’s Youth & Community Centre: Rimrose Hope School.
Friday 19th. St Faith Great Crosby & St Mary Waterloo: John Reed, Bill Matthews, Denise McDougall, Dennis Smith, Janet Bissex, Peter Walker, Paula O’Shaughnessy, Ray Bissex, Joyce Green.
Saturday 20th.  Netherton-With-Sefton Team (St Oswald Netherton & St Helen Seften): Debbie Statter, Ali Chesworth, Penny Leeman, Ken Dagger, Polly Glenn, Raymond Glen: St Oswald School
Monday 22nd.    Christ Church with St John Waterloo: Gregor Cuff, Colin Oxenforth, Pam McLoughlin, Glenys Adams, Jean Wyatt: St John School.

Sefton North Deanery

Tuesday 23rd. St Nicholas Blundellsands: Beth Anderson, Keith Thornborough, Alan Brooks, Bill Matthews, Chris Jones, Jennifer Levick, Bill Mainey: St Nicholas School.    
Wednesday 24th. St Michael Blundellsands: Neil Short, Helen Hunter, Lucy Faulkner: Valewood School, St Michaels High School.
Thursday 25th. St Luke Crosby: Amanda Bruce, Jackie Parry, Margaret Quayle, Barbara Chambers, Bill Pierce, Dave Lowrie, Linda Bisig, Gillian Beardwood, Graham Wood, Keith Cawdron: St Luke’s School.
Friday 26th.  All Saints with St Frideswyde Thornton: Vacancy, Andrew Thompson Smith, Audrey Bruford, Jen Williams: All Saints Children’s Ventures preschool.
Saturday 27th. St Giles with St Peter Aintree: Nathan Thorpe, Natalie West, Sue Smith: Davenhill School.
Monday 29th. Maghull & Melling: Simon Elliott, Gordon MacLeod, Marion Simmons, Dave Sherman, Claire Sherman, Pat Dunbar, Martin Doran: St Andrew’s School, Hudson School, Melling School, Summerhill School.
Tuesday 30th. St Stephen Hightown: Jan Ashton, John Gibson, Colin Goodyear.

December

Wednesday 1st. St Luke Formby: Matt Davis, Roy Baker, Frances Briscoe, Anne Dixon, Allan Hobson, Jean Watts: St Luke School, Woodlands School, Range High School.
Thursday 2nd.  Holy Trinity Formby & St Michael and All Angels Altcar: Mark Stanford, David Taylor, Janet Eastwood, Brian Thorn, John Paton, Duncan Wylie, Ruth Woodward, Sylvia Beardsell, Vicky Sime, Sue Raby: Trinity St Peter School, Redgate School.
Friday 3rd. St Peter Formby: Anne Taylor, Simon Macaulay, Ted Woods, Peter Paine, Arthur Siddall, Derek Tinsley, Michael Pitts, Peter Davies: Freshfield School, Formby High School, Trinity St Peter School.

Widnes Deanery

Saturday 4th.  St Michael with St Thomas Ditton: Linda Riley-Dawkin, Les Moss: Spinney Avenue School.
Monday 6th.  St Basil & All Saints Hough Green: Peter Dawkin, Sue Shellien, Keith Austin: All Saints Upton School.
Tuesday 7th.  East Widnes Team (St Luke Farnworth, St Ambrose Widnes, Cronton Mission): Bob Pearson, Lyn McIver, Ray Jones, Sue Smither, Clare Liptrott, Lesley Wright, Dave Roberts: Cronton School, Farnworth School, Lunts Heath School.
Wednesday 8th.  Parish of South Widnes  (St Mary Hale, St Mary Widnes): Roland Harvey, Chris Holleran,  David Thompson, Bill Holliday, Janice Farrell, Steve Farrell: Hale School, Halebank School.
Thursday 9th. Transform Widnes (St Paul Widnes, St John Widnes): Greg Sharples, Penny Stradling, Steve Shuttleworth.

West Derby Deanery

Friday 10th.  St Anne Stanley & St Paul Stoneycroft: Emma Williams, Gary Hughes, Russell Greenacre, Tracie Dunsby, Victoria Allen: St Anne School, Corinthian School, St Cuthbert School.
Saturday 11th. St John Knotty Ash: Julia Jesson, Irene Tuzio, Phil Wells, Sue Mitchell: Knotty Ash School, Clifford Holroyd SEN College.
Monday 13th. St Mary West Derby: Stephen Boyd, Jenny Bowen, Robert Williams, Kathy Yates, Liz Shields, Jane Ward, Kelly Parker, Vinny Ainsworth: St Mary’s School, St Paul’s School, Blackmoor Park School.
Tuesday 14th. St Christopher Norris Green: Cherith Whitterington: Monkstown School, Broad Square School.
Wednesday 15th.  St John Tuebrook: Nicholas Johnson, Christopher Cook, Yazeed Said: Lister School, West Derby Comprehensive School.
Thursday 16th. Holy Spirit Dovecot: Peter Smyth: Dovecot School, Blueberry Park School. 
Friday 17th.  St Cuthbert Croxteth Park: Laura Leatherbarrow: Emmaus School.
Saturday 18th. Christ Church Norris Green: Helen Edwards, Tom Langdon-Smith, Nic Findlay, Triple C staff: Leamington School, Ranworth Square School, Wellesbourne School, St Teresa’s School.
Monday 20th. St Andrew Clubmoor: James Green, Tim Griffths, Sue Jamieson, Blair Bushnell: Roscoe School.
Tuesday 21st. Good Shepherd: Poppy Thorpe, Ann Handslip: De La Salle School, St John Bosco School.
Wednesday 22nd. St David Childwall: Vacancy
Thursday 23rd.  All Saints Stoneycroft: Howard Leatherbarrow, Daniel Jeyerai, Catriona Richardson: Broadgreen School.
Friday 24th.  St Paul Croxteth: Vacancy

Huyton Deanery

Saturday 25th.  St Bartholomew Roby: Kate Wharton, Claire Aldridge, Bill Forster, Graham Fuller, Rosalind Deyes, Eddie Boyes, Lynn Standish: Trinity Anglican/Methodist Page Moss. Huyton with Roby School (Shared with St Michael’s)
Monday 27th.  St Gabriel Huyton Quarry: Malcolm Rogers, Jonty Forster, Lynne Connolly, John Davis, Rebecca Richardson, Angela Rowlands: St Gabriel’s School.
Tuesday 28th.   St Mary Prescot: Kim Mannings, Jeff Engel: St Paul Prescot: St Mary & St Paul School.
Wednesday 29th.  St Michael Huyton: Marie Raffey, Liz Collison, Christine Monaghan, Gwynn Eagleton, Justus Nada: Huyton with Roby School.
Thursday 30th. St Nicholas Whiston: Andy Telfer, Joyce Tyrer, 
Friday 31st.  4 Saints Team (St Jude Stockbridge Village, St George Huyton, St Luke West Derby, St Mary Knowsley): Jonty Foster, Jayne VanDenBerg, Hugh Lea-Wilson, Lee Norton, John Crawford: Hope RC/CE School.

January

Saturday 1st.  Kirkby Team (St Chad Kirkby, St Martin Southdene, St Andrew Tower Hill): Jeremy Fagan. Anne Lawlor, Philippa Lea: Kirkby School.

Toxteth & Wavertree Deanery

Monday 3rd. St Agnes & St Pancras: Vacancy
Tuesday 4th.  St Bede with St Clement: Vacancy: Paul Strickland, David Roughley.
Wednesday 5th. St Luke in the City Team (St Bride, St Dunstan Edge Hill, St Michael in the City): Miranda Threlfall Holmes, Laura Ferguson, Louis Johnson, Christopher Hartley: Pleasant Street School, Smithdown Road School, Micah Liverpool Foodbank.
Thursday 6th.  St Cleopas & St Gabriel Dingle: Sian Gasson: St Cleopas School.
Friday 7th.  St James in the City: Jude Padfield, Michelle Goodwin, Jennie Hardy, Alwyn Kernaghan: St Hilda’s School, Archbishop Blanch School.
Saturday 8th.  St Margaret of Antioch Toxteth: Bob Lewis, Bingo Allison, Juliet Stephenson, Cynthia Dowdle, David Emmott, Toby Forward, Stephen Gough, John Williams: Windsor Community School.
Monday 10th.  Christ Church, Toxteth Park: Keith Hitchman, John Pritchard, Annette James, Christopher Topping.
Tuesday 11th. St Michael in the Hamlet: Keith Hitchman, John Morris.
Wednesday 12th. St. Philemon Toxteth: Brian Elflick, Andrew Simmons, Michael Allen, David Smethem.
Thursday 13th.  Holy Trinity Wavertree: Robert Clack, Jeanette Griffiths, John Philips, Clive Rigby: Wavertree School.
Friday 14th. St Bridget & St Thomas Wavertree: Elaine Jones, Liz Roberts, Bill Saunders: Lawrence Rd School
Saturday 15th. St Mary Wavertree: June Asquith, Irene Pyle

Wigan Deanery

Monday 17th.  Parish of Wigan Central  (Saint Mary Ince-in-Makerfield, Saint Catharine Wigan, Saint Andrew Wigan, Christ Church & Saint Anne Ince-in-Makerfield): Tina Nicholson, Dot Gosling, James Taylor: St Catharine's School, Ince School, St. Andrew's School 
Tuesday 18th. Parish of Wigan East (All Saints Hindley, Saint Peter Hindley, Saint John the Evangelist Hindley Green, Saint Nathaniel Platt Bridge, Saint John the Evangelist Abram & Saint James and Saint Elizabeth Bickershaw): Carol Close, Ron Crankshaw, Ann Stein, David Brooke, Steve Clarke, Elliot Ireton: St Peter's School, St Mary's School, St. Philip's School, All Saints' School, St. John's School
Wednesday 19th. Parish of Wigan North East  (Saint David Haigh and Aspull, Saint John the Baptist New Springs, Saint Stephen Whelley, Saint Elizabeth Aspull): Steve Beck, Frances Shoesmith, Sandra Jones, Mike Perrin: Canon Sharples School, Haigh and Aspull School 
Thursday 20th. Parish of Wigan North West (Saint Luke Orrell & St Francis of Assisi Kitt Green, Saint Barnabas Marsh Green, St John Pemberton): Rachel Sheehan, Catherine Cosslett, John Southern, David Abbott, Stephen Fairburn, Wendy Williams, Pauline Makin: St John’s School. 
Friday 21st.  Parish of Wigan South  (Saint Peter Bryn, Saint Aidan Billinge, Holy Trinity Ashton-in-Makerfield and Saint Thomas Ashton-in-Makerfield): Sue Fulford, Jeremy Thomas, Izzy Schafer, Sue Thomas: St Thomas' School,St. Peter's School
Saturday 22nd.  Parish of  Wigan Town Centre (All Saints Wigan, Saint George Wigan, Saint Mark Newtown & St Michael and All Angels Wigan): Sam Nicholson, Will Gibbons, Stan Higginson, Margaret Jennings, Joe Magill, Brian Stannard, Eileen Taulty: The Deanery High School & Sixth Form College, St Mark's School
Monday 24th.  Parish of Wigan West (Saint Paul Goose Green, Saint Matthew Highfield, Saint James with Saint Thomas.): Mark Wade, Fran Humphries, Mike Greenwood: St Jame

Winwick Deanery

Tuesday 25th. St. James the Great, Haydock: Andrew Welsby, Ian Wynne, Norman Price: St. James school
Wednesday 26th. St. Michael & All Angels, Burtonwood and St Oswald, Winwick: Vacancy, Veronica Hancock: Burtonwood School, Winwick School
Thursday 27th.  Newchurch with Christ Church Croft: Vacancy, Alan Litton, Barbara Alldred, Pat Gray, Suzanne Quick, Jane Simmons, Rupert Rees, Ann Mills: Culcheth School, Newchurch School, Twiss Green School, Culcheth High School, Croft School
Friday 28th.  Newton Team Ministry: (St. John the Baptist, Earlestown, Emmanuel, Wargrave, St. Peter’s, Newton-le-Willows, All Saints, Newton-le-Willows: Chris Stafford, Gareth Banton, Louise Forshaw, Stephen Grey, Annie Houghton, David Smith, Michelle Goodwin: District School, Wargrave School, St.Peter’s School, Hope Academy School
Saturday 29th.  All Saints Glazebury with St Helen Hollinfare: Jan Harney, Arthur Cooper: Glazebury School, St Helen’s School
Monday 31st.  Lowton and Golborne Team Ministry:  (St. Thomas, Golborne, St. Mary, Lowton, St. Luke, Lowton): Jonathan Stott, Trevor Hodson, Anne Jones, Christine Williams: St Thomas’ School, St Mary School, St. Lukes’ Schools' School, Saint Paul's School and Highfield St. Matthew's School

Liverpool South and Childwall

February

Tuesday 1st   All Hallows, Allerton: Nicola Milford, Chris Stead, Ian Merrison, Rachel Metcalf
Wednesday 2nd.  All Saints, Childwall: Andrew Colmer, Helen Duggen, Bill Forster, Malcolm Colmer, Garry Critchley, Ed Franklin, Lynn Hudson, Joan McClelland, Chris Thomas, Alan Woods, Adeyinka Olushonde: Childwall school
Thursday 3rd. All Saints and The Place to Be @ St Aiden, Speke: Phil Saltmarsh, Gareth Morgan, Angela Jones, John Moore
Friday 4th.  All Souls, Springwood and St Mary, Grassendale: Paul Ellis
Saturday 5th. Gateacre Team: (St Stephen, Gateacre, St Mark Childwall Valley, Christ Church, Netherley): Phil Janvier, Sandra Doore, Sam Swan
Monday 7th.  Halewood and Hunts Cross Team: (St Hilda, Hunts Cross, St Nicholas and St Mary, Halewood): Martyn Woodsford, Andy Radford, Matthew Hargreaves, Jenny Radford, Alison Shacklady: Halewood School
Tuesday 8th.  St Anne, Aigburth: Ian Greenwood, Mikey Ferguson, Paul O’Brien: St Margaret’s Academy
Wednesday 9th. St Barnabas, Penny Lane: Alex Rayment, Kirsty White, Graham Amey, Bill Letheren: Dovedale School
Thursday 10th.  St Michael, Garston: Aly Tunslall, John Davies, Janet Thrush: Garston School
Friday 11th.  St Matthew and St James, Mossley Hill: Vacancy, Sally Mason 
Saturday 12th. St. Peter, Woolton: Vacancy, Julia Pratt, Joyce Marsden, Alistair Fletcher, Dot Baker, Ian McColl: Bishop Martin School.

North Meols Deanery

Monday 14th.  St John, Ainsdale: Jane Morgan, Eirlys Jessop: St John’s School
Tuesday 15th.  St James, Birkdale and St Peter, Birkdale: Vacancy, Ben Dyer, Eddie Loxham, Keith Leiper, Chris Statton, Dorothy Bridson, Peter Lawrence, George Lampat, Joyce Roberts, Peter Gladney: Birkdale School
Wednesday 16th.  St John, Birkdale: Vacancy, Roy Doran, Christine Baker 
Thursday 17th.  St Francis of Assisi, Kew: Alex Galbraith, Marie-Anne Kent, Richard Emmerson, Margaret Webb: Kew Woods School
Friday 18th.  St Stephen in the Banks and St Cuthbert North Meols: Rebecca Clarke, Roger Abrams, Pam Morris, Anne Wallbank, Brenda Jagger: St Stephen’s school
Saturday 19th.  Emmanuel Southport and St John Crossens: Stewart McTaggart, Chris Gregory, Karen Corbett, Jean Lee, Sarah Ford, Phil Thompson: Larkfield School, St John’s School
Monday 21st.  All Saints, Southport: Tom Carpenter, Alan Buckley, John Burgess, Stephen Hosker, John Lloyd, Peter Middleton
Tuesday 22nd.  Holy Trinity Southport: Tom Carpenter, Neil Brunskill, Toni Ashcroft, Sue Palmer
Wednesday 23rd. Christ Church, Southport: Steve McGanity, Rob Milton, Bec Hill, Frank Hinds, Lilian Ellis
Thursday 24th.  St Philip and St Paul with Wesley, Southport: Marie – Anne Kent, Steve McGanity, Rachel Bray, Ian Dawson, Paul Taylor, Christine Moyes: St Philip’s school
Friday 25th.  St Simon and St Jude with All Souls, Southport Andy Liggins, Helena Knapton, Keith Knapton: Bishop David Sheppard school

Warrington Deanery

Saturday 26th. The Transfiguration, Birchwood and The Ascension Woolston: Vacancy, Nigel Pocock: Birchwood School, Woolston School
Monday 28th.  St Paul, Penketh: Sarah Pepiatt, Marise Seville

March

Tuesday 1st. St Philip, Westbrook: Sarah Pepiatt, June Dunning: St Philip’s School
Wednesday 2nd.  St James, Westbrook: Martin Thorpe, Ian Richards, Paul Smalley: St James School
Thursday 3rd.  St. Mary, Great Sankey: Jeremy Tear, Steve Parish: Great Sankey School
Friday 4th.  St Margaret and All Hallows, Orford: Vacancy: St Margaret’s School
Saturday 5t. St Andrew, Orford: Gill Hitchen, Philippa Shaw: St Andrew’s School
Monday 7th. Christ Church, Padgate: Neil Shaw: Christ Church School
Tuesday 8th.  St Barnabas, Bewsey: Karen Timmis: St Barnabas School
Wednesday 9th.  Church of the Resurrection, Cinnamon Brow: Tracey McLoughlin
Thursday 10th.  St Anne, Orford: Shirley Cowan, Pam Lovatt: St Anne’s School
Friday 11th.  Holy Trinity, Warrington: Shirley Cowan, Caroline Batey
Saturday 12th. St Elphin, Warrington: June Steventon, Debbie Lovatt: St Elphin’s School 
Monday 14th. Church Collective: Simon Renison, Heather Haddow

Liverpool North Deanery

Tuesday 15th. St Margaret, Anfield: Peter Winn, Jean Winn, John Garner: St Margaret’s School
Wednesday 16th. St George, Everton: Adam Maynard, Ann Evans: Beacon School
Thursday 17th.  St John, Chrysostom: Henry Corbett, David Lawton, Sue Taylor
Friday 18th. St Peter, Everton: Henry Corbett, Mark Hedley: Faith School
Saturday 19th. St Mary with St Athanasius, Kirkdale: Vacancy, Sharon Hughes, Nathan Hughes
Monday 21st. St Lawrence, Kirkdale: Mike Griffin, Gill Hoy
Tuesday 22nd.  Our Lady and St Nicholas, Liverpool: Crispin Pailing, Tabitha Rao, Michelle Montrose, Bill Addy, Jenny Brady, Ian Grant-Funk
Wednesday 23rd. Christchurch and Holy Trinity, Walton Beck: David Gavin, Eileen Harris, Nicky Archer, Jackie Donlan, Debbie Ball: Four Oaks School

Ormskirk Deanery

Thursday 24th.  Up Holland and Dalton (St Thomas the Martyr, Up Holland, Christ the Servant, Digmoor, St Michael & All Angels, Dalton,The Oaks): Paul Lock, Jack Shepherd, Christopher Dunbar, Ruth Byworth, Peter Bradley, Nick Daunt, Paul Givens, David Barker: St Thomas the Martyr School, St Michael & All Angels School, Roby Mill School
Friday 25th. St James, Westhead: John Sephton: St James School
Saturday 26th.  St Mark, Scarisbrick: Eileen Heaney, Ross Moughton, David Garnett: St Mark’s School
Monday 28th. Christ Church, Newburgh: David Burrows: Newburgh School
Tuesday 29th.  St Peter & Paul, Ormskirk with St John the Divine, Lathom: Pauline Bicknell, Stuart Haynes, Lin Camp: Ormskirk School, St Anne’s School, Asmall School, West End School, Lathom Park School, Ormskirk High School
Wednesday 30th. Christ Church, Aughton: Sarah O’Donoghue, Jakie Davies, Graham Rutter, Janet Roberts, Jonathon Lock: Christ Church School
Thursday 31st.  St John the Baptist, Burscough: David Banbury, Chris Neilson, Christine Donnelley, Diane Taylor-Harrison: Lordsgate School, St John’s School

April

Friday 1st.  St Michael Aughton and Holy Trinity Bikerstaff: Andrew Housley: St Michael’s School, Bickerstaff School
Saturday 2nd. St Cuthbert, Halsall and St Thomas, Lydiate: Ian Hopkins, Alex Baker, Glenys Gardiner, David Walker: Halsall School, St Thomas School, Haskayne School
Monday 4th.  All Saints, Rainford: Janet Heighton, Noel McGarrigle, Jayne Shepherd, Martin Duerden: Rainford School
Tuesday 5th. St Paul, Skelmersdale: Chris Spittle, Anne Kazich, Peter Thorn, Barbara Curry, Norman Lyon, Lawrence Smye-Rumsby, Alan Kenyon, Eileen Kenyon, Eleanor West: Trinity School 
Wednesday 6th. Skelmersdale Ecumenical Centre: Sinead, Paul and team.

Sector Ministers

Thursday 7th. Hospital: Alder Hey: David Williams, Rebecca McDowell. Arrowe Park: Jackie Parry. Broadgreen: George Perera. Liverpool Royal: Christopher Peter.
Friday 8th. Hospital: Southport: Martin Abrams, Jan Fraser. Stepping Hill: Suzanne Quick. St Helen’s: Ruth Simpson. Aintree: Tracie Dunsby, Andrea Gray.
Saturday 9th. Hospital: Warrington: John Duffield, Philip Turner, Holly Torr. Whiston: Stephen Bridge, Sam O’Keefe. Liverpool Women’s: Christine Dickinson.
Monday 11th. Hospital: Wigan & Leigh: Anne Edwards, Michele Ryan, Caroline Tracey, Jane Reynolds.
Tuesday 12th.  Mental Health: Pam Lovatt, Jill Wheatley, Alison Davies, Helen Lane. Merseycare: Sara Doyle.
Wednesday 13th. Hospice: Marie Curie: Ruth Price, Margaret Nickels, Ros Deyes, Louis Johnson, Mark Bainbridge. St Rocco’s: Annie Houghton, Monica Thompson. Woodlands: Mark Pringle.
Thursday 14th.  Deaf Community: Liverpool: Hannah Lewis, Lorraine Innerdale. Southport: Jean Lee. Wigan: Ann Stein.
Friday 15th. Prison: Altcourse: Russell Greenacre. Hindley: Vacancy, Marion Hawley. Liverpool: Philip Tyers. Preston: Lorraine Innerdale. 
Saturday 16th. Prison: Risley: Lynette Sweet. Langley House: Penny Maginn. Adelaide House: Ann Hulbert.
Monday 18th. University: Liverpool & LJMU: Hannah Padfield, Lilly Nelson. Hope: Cynthia Dowdle, Lilly Nelson. Edge Hill: Ruth Harrison.
Tueday 19th. University: St Helen’s: Paul Johnson. Chester (Warrington Campus): Gill Reeve. Wigan and Leigh: Paul Sohi.
Wednesday 20th. School: Archbishop Blanch: Mike Griffin. Byrchall High: Juliette Coletta. Deanery High: Lisa Holt, Claire Hewitt. Hope Academy: Kasia Boydell
Thursday 21st. School: Hindley High: John Williams. St Francis of Assisi: Phil Johnson. St Hilda’s: Josh Keily. St Nicholas Academy: Sarah Gillard
Friday 22nd. School: St Thomas Botelier: Mike Wildsmith. Liverpool College: Matt Bently, Becky Courtney, John Lisle
Saturday 23rd. Sport: Everton FC: Henry Corbett. Everton Ladies FC: Naomi Maynard. Liverpool FC: Bill Bygroves
Monday 25th. Sport: Southport FC: Martin Abrams. St Helen’s RLFC: Paul Johnson. Warrington Wolves RLFC: Darren Johnson
Tuesday 26th. Transport: Railway Mission: Mike Roberts. Seafarers: Gregor Cuff. Waterways: Steve Clarke
Wednesday 27th. Services: Merseyside Police: Claire Henderson-Davis. Cheshire Police: Gregor Stewart. Merseyside Fire: Vacancy
Thursday 28th. Services: Cheshire Fire: Steve Parish. Army: Mike McGurk. Wigan Veterans: Andy Moss
Friday 29th. Mission in the Economy: Director: Emma Howarth. Wigan Retail: Sam Nicholson, Elaine Francis.

St Helens Deanery

North Quadrant

Saturday 30th.  St Helens Team: (St Helen, St Helens, St Thomas, Eccleston, St Mark, North Road, St Andrew, Dentons Green) Harry Wood, Rachel Shuttleworth, Debs Davies, Stephen Bridge, Chris Daniel: St Helens School, St Thomas and St Mary School, Cowley High School, Bleak Hill School

May

Monday 2nd. St David, Carr Mill: Scott Davies: Carr Mill School

East Quadrant

Tuesday 3rd. Parr Team: (St Paul, Blackbrook, St Peter, Parr, St Phillip, Parr) Clive Doran, Vacancy
Wednesday 4th. St Mark, Haydock: Dan Leathers, James Wallace, Alison Carson
Thursday 5th. The Mount: Tim Coates, Bren Noble

South Quadrant

Friday 6th. Sutton Team: (All Saints, Sutton, St Nicholas, Sutton, St Michael and All Angels, Sutton) Louise Moore, Simon Moore, Lynne Jackson: Sutton Oak School, Eaves Lane School, Sutton Manor School
Saturday 7th. St Anne, Rainhill: Alan Conant, David Halliwell, Geoff Pearson

West Quadrant

Monday 9th. Eccleston Team: (St James and St Matthews, Eccleston Park, St John Ravenhead, Christchurch, Eccleston, St Luke, Eccleston) Gregor Stewart, Anita Fath, Sonya Doragh, Gareth Banton, Brenda Parker, Derek Mellors, Pauline Parr: Eccleston in Mere School, Queens Park School


Printer Printable Version