Confirmation Services

Details of our 2017 Confirmations services

Date Time Deanery Venue Presiding Bishop
05/03/2017 10.30 Liverpool South Gateacre Team - St Stephens Stephen Lowe
12/03/2017 15.00 St Helens St Matthews Church, St Helens Richard
19/03/2017 15.00 Huyton St Gabriels, Huyton Richard
19/03/2017 11.00 Ormskirk St John, Burscough Paul
19/03/2017 11.15 Ormskirk St Paul's Skelmersdale Cyril
27/03/2017 19.30 Sefton South Cathedral Cyril
02/04/2017 15.00 Wigan All Saints Hindley  Richard
25/04/2017 19.30 Wigan Parish Church Cyril and John
30/04/2017 18.30 Wigan St Aidan's Billinge John Hayden
07/05/2017 15.00 Liverpool South Mossley Hill Team - All Hallows Allerton Richard
07/05/2017 10.00 Warrington St Margarets, Orford Paul
08/05/2017 19.30 Adult Only Cathedral 2017 Richard
10/05/2017 18.00 West Derby St Mary's, West Derby Paul
14/05/2017 15.00 Sefton North TBC Cyril
14/05/2017 17.00 St James in the City Cathedral Paul
17/05/2017 19.30 Widnes TBC Paul
21/05/2017 09.30 Wigan All Saints Parish Church Cyril
21/05/2017 15.00 Walton At Aiden, Walton on the Hill Stephen
21/05/2017 19.00 Liverpool North St Athanasius Cyril
25/05/2017 19.00 West Derby St Cuthberts Paul
04/06/2017 10.00 Liverpool North Liverpool Parish Church Paul
11/06/2017 10.30 North Meols Emmanuel Church Cyril
11/06/2017 15.00 Toxteth & Wavertree St Mary's Wavertree Stephen Lowe
11/06/2017 15.00 Warrington St Philip's Westbrook John Hayden
18/06/2017 15.00 Ormskirk Rainford Parish Church Richard
18/06/2017 10.00 Wigan St Peters, Hindley Cyril
28/06/2017 19.30 Wigan St Lukes, Orrell Paul
03/07/2017 19.30 Winwick Cathedral Paul
04/07/2017 19.30 Wigan St Matthews, Highfield John
16/07/2017 10.30 West Derby St Anne's Stanley John Hayden
16/07/2017 15.00 Wigan St Thomas's Ashton Richard
04/09/2017 19.30 Warrington Cathedral Paul
17/09/2017 10.30 North Meols St Philip St Paul Wesley LEP Cyril
21/09/2017 19.30 Huyton St Chad's Kirkby John Hayden
08/10/2017 15.00 Liverpool South Halewood/Hunts Cross LEP Cyril
15/10/2017 18.30 Liverpool South Riverside Churches - St Anne Aigburth Cyril
15/10/2017 16.00 Ormskirk Christchurch, Aughton Paul
22/10/2017 15.00 Warrington East Warrington Team Richard
23/10/2017 19.30   Cathedral Richard
12/11/2017 16.00 Warrington St Ephin's, Warrington Paul
19/11/2017 11.00 Liverpool South All Saints, Childwall Paul
19/11/2017 10.30 Ormskirk St Thomas, Lydiate Cyril
26/11/2017 10.00 North Meols Holy Trinity Paul
26/11/2016 16.00 Sefton North TBC John Hayden
27/11/2017 19.30 Adult Only Cathedral Richard